Dinner Menu
Brunch
Crack 'Em Up
- The Sting $8.95three eggs scrambled with sausage and swiss
- Three Stooges $8.95three eggs scrambled with onion, tomatoes, and chedder
- Stripes $8.95three eggs scrambled with tomatoes, spinach, and cheddar
- The In-laws $8.95three eggs scrambled with Canadian bacon and cheddar
- Sleeper $8.95three eggs scrambled with spinach and mozzarella
- Animal House $8.95three eggs scrambled with onions, peppers, tomatoes, bacon, and cheddar
- Pink Panther $8.95three eggs scrambled with sausage and red pepper
- Blazing Saddles $8.95three eggs scrambled topped with chili, sour cream, and black olives
- Caddy Shack $8.95three eggs scrambled with broccoli, tomatoes, and cheddar
Entrées
- Eggs Felix $8.95poached on an English muffin with turkey, tomatoes, avocado and hollandaise sauce
- Eggs Florentine $8.95poached on an English Muffin with spinach and hollandaise sauce
- Eggs Alexander $11.95poached eggs on bagel halves with cream cheese, tomatoes, and spouts, topped with hollandaise sauce
- Eggs Oscar $11.95poached eggs on an English muffin topped with crab meat, asparagus, and hollandaise sauce
- Eggs Benedict $8.95
- Sunrise Special $8.95scrambled, with bacon or ham and melted cheddar on an English muffin
- French Toast $6.95plain or cinnamon, with strawberries or banana add $1.00
- butter and syrup, with strawberries or bananas with whipped cream add $1.00
- Steak and Eggs $11.956oz rib-eye cooked to order with two eggs any style
Extras
- One Egg $2.25
- Two Eggs $3.25
- Bacon $2.75
- Sausage $2.95
- Canadian Bacon $2.95
- Ham $2.95
- Toast $1.45
- English Muffin $1.75
- Bagel $1.95with cream cheese add $0.50
- Oven Browns $2.75
- Banana, Apple, or Pear $2.75
- Half Grapefruit $2.95
- Half Cantaloupe $3.95
Omelettes
- Bacon and Cheddar $8.95
- Sausage and Spinach $8.95with swiss cheese
- Western $8.95
- Broccoli and Cheddar $8.95
- Ham and Cheddar $8.95with onions and peppers add $1.00
- Spanish $8.95onions, peppers, and tomatoes topped with marinara. with sausage add $1.00
- Texas Round $10.95sausage, tomatoes, peppers, and onions topped with chili, cheddar, sour cream, and olives with a side of salsa
- Hash and Eggs $10.95two eggs cooked to order with corn beef hash, oven browns, and toast
Drink
Beverages
- Soda $2.25Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Sierra Mist, Ginger Ale, Dr. Pepper, Mountain Dew
- Spring Water $3.95Carbonated or non-carbonated bottle
- Milk and Chocolate Milk $2.95
- Lemonade, Limeade, or Lemon-Limeade $2.95freshly squeezed
- Fenway Breezer $2.95Apple, cranberry, and lime juices
- Strawberry Splash $3.95Strawberries, apple, and coconut juices
- Cranberry, Apple, Tomatoe, V-8, Pineapple, or Grapefruit Juice $2.95
Cakes and Pies
- Hot Fudge Brownie Sundae $5.95Warm cheesecake brownie with vanilla ice cream, whip cream, and chocolate sauce
- Chocolate Mousse $4.95
- Toasted Almond Cake $4.95
- Vanilla Ice Cream $4.25With chocolate sauce and whip cream
Ice Cream Blender Treats
- Frappe-a-cino $6.25Frozen mocha cappuccino shake
- Chocolate Monkey $6.25Banana, chocolate and ice cream
- Chunky Monkey $6.25Banana, chocolate, peanut-butter, and ice cream
- Peaches ‘n Cream $6.25Peaches, almond, and ice cream
- Strawberry Mousse $6.25With fresh cantaloupe and coconut
- Baltimore Oreo $6.25Oreos blended in ice cream
- Peppermint Pattie $6.25Oreos, ice cream, and cool mint
- Strawberries n’ Cream $6.25With almond and ice cream
- Peanut Butter Cup $6.25Chocolate and peanut butter with ice cream
Lunch & Dinner Entrees
Appetizers
- Chicken Fingers $8.95Quick fried chicken tenderloins, served with honey mustard
- Buffalo Wings $8.95Served with carrot and celery sticks and blue cheese dressing
- Nachos $9.95Piled high, with onions, black olives, jalapeños, tomatoes, and jack and cheddar cheese. with chili add $1.00
- Potato Skins $10.95Choose between bacon and cheese, broccoli and cheese, or both! served with sour cream
- Cheese Fries $8.95A large plate of fries, smothered in melted jack and cheddar cheese. with chili add $1.00
- Fried Zucchini $7.95Cut fresh, with piquant
- Pot Stickers $9.95Steamed with dipping sauce
- Buffalo Fingers $9.95Hot buffalo style chicken tenderloins, with blue cheese dressing
- Stuffed Jalapeños $9.95Golden fried with cream cheese filling served with salsa
- Buffalo Shrimp $9.95Fresh, hand-batter fried shrimp, tossed in our hot Buffalo sauce, served with blue cheese dressing
- Jerry’s Missing Fingers $9.95Sautéed cajun chicken tenderloins, sprinkled with cayenne pepper, with hot honey mustard dip
- Shrimp Cocktail $8.95Half-dozen fresh shrimp, served with cocktail sauce
- The Big Dig $11.95A warm bowl of hummus, tomatoes and onions, with melted jack and cheddar cheese. Served with pita, crackers and carrot sticks
Burgers
Lean ground beef carefully grilled to your perfection. Served on a bulky roll with lettuce, tomato, onion, and a pickle. Choice of french fries, onion rings, cole slaw, or baked beans. Turkey or Veggie burger substitute also available.
- Honeymoon $9.95Lettuce alone; okay, tomato and onions too
- Just Cheese $10.95Cheeseburger with your choice of cheddar, jack, swiss, or mozzarella cheese
- Bacon & Cheddar $10.95Two bacon strips
- Mushroom & Swiss $10.95Sautéed mushrooms and swiss cheese
- Back Yard $10.95BBQ sauce and cheddar cheese
- Lone Star $10.95Chile and cheddar cheese
- Southern Belle $10.95Cajun with cheddar cheese
- Smoke House $10.95BBQ sauce, Canadian bacon and cheddar cheese
- The Celtic $10.95Sautéed onions and peppers with melted swiss cheese
- Marathon Burger $10.95Avocado, mozzarella cheese, and sprouts
- Melt Down $10.95Cajun spice, salsa, jalapeños, and cheddar cheese
- Cattle Club $12.95Cheddar cheeseburger served club style
Club Sandwiches
On your choice of toasted white, wheat, or rye bread
- Chicken Club $11.95Grilled chicken breast, plain or cajun, with cheddar cheese
- Veggie Club $9.95Stacked with cheddar cheese, cucumber, tomatoes, lettuce, onion, and sprouts
- 600 Club $10.95Our famous turkey club with cheddar cheese
- Tuna Club $11.95Fresh tuna salad, club style, with swiss or cheddar cheese
From the Grille
served with a small house salad or caesar salad
- Steak Sandwich $13.95Rib-eye, open face on french bread with basil and cream cheese, served with french fries
- Grilled Rib-Eye Steak $17.9514oz rib-eye, served with red potatoes and vegetables
- Grilled Salmon $17.95Lightly grilled then baked with a citrus salsa served with mashed potatoes and grilled zucchini
- Grilled Ahi $17.95Grilled medium-rare with mashed potatoes and sautéed zucchini sticks
From the Sea
served with a small house salad or caesar salad
- Fish and Chips $14.95Hand battered fresh scrod, with fries, cole slaw, and tartar sauce
- Fried Scallops $16.95Hand battered and deep fried with fries, cole slaw, and tartar sauce
- Baked Scrod $14.95Fresh scrod baked in wine, butter, and lemon with rice and vegetables
- Baked Scallops $16.95Fresh sea scallops baked in wine, butter and lemon, with rice and vegetables
- Shrimp and Broccoli $15.95Sautéed in olive oil and garlic over penne pasta in a light creamy parmesan sauce
- Shrimp and Scallop Alfredo $16.95Sautéed in oil and garlic over penne pasta in a light creamy parmesan sauce
- Grilled Shrimp and Pasta $16.95Fresh shrimp over linguine tossed in a white win, butter and garlic sauce, with mushrooms, tomatoes, with parmesan cheese
Lighter Choices
- Veggie Melt $8.95Fresh veggies sautéed in a light teriyaki sauce, on pita with swiss cheese, served with a tomato and cucumber salad
- Veggie Pocket $8.95A pita pocket stuffed with salad greens, cucumbers, tomatoes, avocado, alfala sprouts and feta cheese with a side of balsamic vinaigrette
- Seared Ahi $11.95Pan seared ahi served with soy sauce and wasabi
- Baked Brie $12.95Warm brie and french bread, served with fresh apples, pears, grapes and pineapple
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
A special variety of sandwiches featuring fried chicken and grilled boneless chicken breast
- The Shining $10.95Chicken, alone (plain or Cajun)
- Last Detail $11.95Fajita seasoned with sautéed onions and peppers, sour cream and salsa
- Missouri Break $11.95Southern fried with sautéed onions
- Easy Rider $11.95Avocado, sprouts, and melted swiss
- The Border $11.95BBQ sauce and cheddar
- Wolf $11.95Fried chicken buffalo style with blue cheese
- About Schmidt $11.95Grilled with a slice of ham and melted swiss
- Prizzi’s Parmesan $11.95Fried chicken served with our fresh marinara and melted mozzarella
- Two Jakes $11.95Bacon, cheddar, and jack
- Heartburn $11.95Cajun spice, salsa, jalapeños and cheddar cheese
- As Good As It Gets $11.95Deep fried chicken breast with cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, and onion with mayo on the side
- The Departed $11.95A fried breast topped with onion rings, jack cheese, and dijon mustard
- Five Easy Pieces $11.95Grilled and diced with peppers, onions, tomatoes, and mozzarella, served in a pita with a side of ranch dressing
Salads
Salad Dressings: Parmesan Peppercorn, Balsamic Vinaigrette, Honey Mustard, Blue Cheese, Ranch, Italian, and Greek
- The Vineyard $9.95Grilled chicken, (plain or cajun) over tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion and pepers on greens
- Esplanade $9.95Our Greek salad with big chunks of feta cheese, olives, tomatoes, cucumbers, and red onion, served with pita
- Isabella Gardener $9.95Cajun grilled chicken sliced over our large Caesar salad, tossed with penne paste and fresh croutons
- Cape Cobb $11.95Our own Cobb salad loaded with grilled chicken, bacon, tomatoes, olives, red onion, and cheese
- Fire House $11.95Our famous buffalo chicken atop our large garden salad with dressed cheese and bacon
- The Berkshire $9.95Our Spinach salad with fresh grated parmesan cheese, shredded cheddar, mushrooms, and bacon
- Grilled Ahi $13.95Grilled medium-rare over mixed greens and feta, tossed in a light balsamic vinaigrette with cucumber, red cabbage, and avocado
Sandwiches
Served with lettuce, tomato, and a pickle. Your choice of french fries, onion rings, cole slaw or baked beans.
- B.L.T, Sliced Turkey, Ham & Cheese, or Tuna Salad $8.95
- Grilled Salmon $11.95Served with lettuce, tomato, grilled red pepper with a spicy lemon mayo
- Tuna Melt $11.95Open face with tomato and cheddar
- Fish Sandwich $9.95Fresh fried scrod served on a bulky roll with tartar sauce
Sautées
served with a small house salad or caesar salad
- Chicken and Broccolli $15.95Sautéed chicken breast and broccoli over penne pasta in a creamy parmesan sauce
- Chicken Parmesan $15.95smothered in a fresh marinara sauce and mozzarella served over linguine
- Chicken Primavera $15.95With fresh veggies in a light garlic cream sauce over penne pasta
- Chicken and Spinach $16.95Grilled chicken in tomato, basil and cream sauce over penne pasta
- Chicken Stir-Fry $16.95Choose from sweet n' sour or Szechuan seasoning sautéed with vegetables over rice
- Chicken Marsala $17.95Lightly breaded and sautéed in a marsala wine sauce with mushrooms, rice, and vegetables
Sides
- Garlic Bread $4.25baked with butter and garlic
- Linguini $8.95With out own fresh marinara sauce
- Penne Pasta $6.95With garlic, butter and parmesan cheese
- French Fries $3.95
- Onion Rings $3.95
- Rice Pilaf $3.95
Soup
- Soup of the Day $6.25Ask your server
- Baked French Onion Soup $6.95With melted swiss and mozzarella cheeses
- Texas Chili $7.95Hot homemade chili topped with melted cheddar cheese